?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Caleniel's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Caleniel

[ website | Everlasting Buttercup ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Jul 2004|12:17am]
[ mood | crazy ]

Well... Err... Bye people! I'm going to college tomorrow! XD

4 Protected. | Bodyguard?

[22 May 2004|05:16pm]
Ooh... a week passed since I updated. XP
Nothing really interesting happened this week...
On Thursday we had this math test thing and a practice S.S. SOL test thing. T_T

Today we had a soccer game! YAY! We won 6-0!! >.<

Oh. I'm back from Tech Stravaganza. I won.... a TI-83+ silver addition as a raffle prize!!! O.O

All for now. XP
2 Protected. | Bodyguard?

[14 May 2004|12:35am]
I'll sleep now but... Why is my layout not showing? o.O;;
Bodyguard?

[22 Apr 2004|08:33pm]
[ mood | bored and REALLY bored... -_-; ]

Mweehehehhehehhehe~ XP I has claimed Chai Xianghua, Sephiroth, and Riku at vg_claims >.< Whee!!!!

I'm BBBBBOOOOOOOOOOORRRRRRRRRREEEEEEEEDDDDDDDD!!! *hmm... maybe I should start onmy project... XP*

Eunju and others are in Georgia, Hawaii, or wherever... i feel... lonely.. T_T

YAY!! I gots into SEP!!! XP

Yeah... All for now!!

~Jpark

5 Protected. | Bodyguard?

Annoyed.... [03 Apr 2004|11:13pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

I dunno but I'm annoyed now.


I watched Edward Scissorhands. T_T It's so sad... T_T


My life is a bore....


We're on Spring Break....


My family might go to Washington tomorrow...


Don't I seem energetic? -_-


More later...

3 Protected. | Bodyguard?

feh. [22 Mar 2004|10:38pm]
[ mood | REALLY BORED! ]

Cowboy Bebop - YOUR bounty by Drusilla
Username
How much are you worth?$767,485
Number of victims6,058
Your storyYou were caught once, maybe twice, or maybe even 5 times o.o...but like Hudini, you could always find a way to escape. The cops should really, REALLY execute you. But they're stupid. Yay fer you :D
Will you be caught?Yup, you'll probably be betrayed by an old friend...sucks for you.
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!


Oh... I think I was already betrayed... I think... o.O;;
2 Protected. | Bodyguard?

AGH! CAITLIN-SAMAAAAAA!! [22 Mar 2004|08:46pm]
[ mood | and bored. ]

*mostly to VC*

*sniff* Flea~ The GBW library has Tokyo Pop mangas now... WAHHHH!! *reason?* I'm sad cuz everyone is going to obsess over them and we're going to give it up like Jenna and Victor did with Gaia. it'll become BORING!! T_T i don't want everyone in the whole school going, "Oh my god!! Balmung is such a hottie! I own him!!" T_T This is the end of the worlds. Boredom shall kill us all... Jenna will be first to fall... Then me... T_T (c)WaddleDee!!

ANYWAYS~~ I'm doing math homework.... XD or I should be... ^^;;

Hemlock and the hoedown was fun. I like the zip wire... n_n

Will write later. n_n

1 Protected. | Bodyguard?

Lala~ [17 Mar 2004|06:18pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

I feel so happy!! I don't have to do anything tonight!! Reason? Well, my class and Mr. Richardson's class is having a hoe down tomorrow!! YAY!! (we're just happy to not have class... XD)

And on Friday... We go to Hemlock!! WAHA!! n_n

Feh... I didn't pass the Iowa Algebra Aptitude Test... OH WELL~ Me shall have soooo much fun in Honors math with my other friends! MWAHAHHAAA!! Danielle? Did you pass?

WAH! Mealy worm go bye bye today!We let them free in school. At recess, I got really bored so i chased birdies and I wanted a birdie!! WAH! The birdies wouldn't come to me so We used mealworms as traps but they still didn't come!! *pout* My older friends *cough hack* Caitlin and Jennifer *cough hack* were both calling me cute and adorable while I wanted a birdie... -_-;; Wehn we got bored of chasing birdies, We put a mealworm we found on the basketball court and waited to see how long it can survive there... It failed because Candice saw it and put it back safe in the grass... *pout*

i'll write later... Like tomorrow later... or a month... o.O;;

1 Protected. | Bodyguard?

Mealworm check! [14 Mar 2004|08:19pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Mealworms: 9
Pupas: 1
Dead: 0
Missing: 1

Don't ask why or how a mealworm can be missing... it just is... o.O;;

Grr... I hate western... I hate wagons....

WAII!!! I got Demon Diary 6 yesterday! n_n Eunju got Mars. Yuppers. n_n

Nya nya~

I feel bored... It seems like my life is... boring... XD

Well... More later... Much... -_-;;

2 Protected. | Bodyguard?

Happy Tree Friends [10 Mar 2004|06:47pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

So this is what everyone was talking about...

http://happytreefriends.com/watch_episodes/index.html#

Scarey... XD


MWAHAHAHAA!! I got an excellant on my second science draft so I can just use it as the final draft! MWAHAHAHAA!! n_n

I made 2 icons. I'll post them later.

Gah. The Happy Tree Friends is stuck in my head... T_T

There's nothing actually happening in my life. Everyone mostly has one Pupa but I don't have any... Even like 2 people in our class has beetles. T_T I feel lonely...

This girl forgot to take their beetle out so it started to eat her mealworms. Now one of the mealworm has holes in it... o.O;;

i'm bored... The strings kids feel lucky. The reason is because we're going to practice in Rocky run tomorrow in the morning and miss PE where we have to do square dancing. XD MWAHAHAA!! We love Ms. Collins.

Off to do some homework.

2 Protected. | Bodyguard?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]